SHAREHOLDER INFORMATION

Shareholder Information

home-cta-background

The Company’s issued share capital consists of 131,473,222 ordinary shares with a nominal value of 1 pence each (“Ordinary Shares”), each share having equal voting rights.

The Company does not hold any Ordinary Shares in treasury and therefore the number of Ordinary Shares with voting rights is 131,473,222.

In accordance with AIM Rule 26, in so far as the Company is aware, the percentage of the Company’s issued share capital that is not in public hands is 32.8%.

The following interests of shareholders in excess of 3% have been notified to the Company:

MAJOR SHAREHOLDERS

NameNo. of ordinary shares held% of issued share capital
Deborah (“Debbie”) Jayne Bestwick MBE29,154,16222.2%
Standard Life Aberdeen plc13,665,57910.4%
JPMorgan Asset Management Holdings Inc.7,570,1315.8%
Financière Arbevel6,300,0004.8%
BlackRock Advisors (UK) Limited5,974,8104.5%
Fidelity Worldwide Investment (FIL)5,500,0004.2%
Aegon Asset Management UK PLC3,968,5123.0%